Tender for Corrigendum: General - Ap - 2026 - 27 - Mangalam Project ...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General - Ap - 2026 - 27 - Mangalam Project - Cs - Vdy 6 - Engaging Labour for Water Distribution Along Lbmc between Ch 5 . 400 Km to 23 . 400 Km and its Distributaries - General Civil Wo... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_864883_1 | Ref ID: 147641630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 126615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3165.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: General - Ap - 2026 - 27 - Mangalam Project - Cs - Vdy 6 - Engaging Labour for Water Distribution Along Lbmc between Ch 5 . 400 Km to 23 . 400 Km and its Distributaries - General Civil Wo...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641630

Notice Ref. No.: 10/IRR/PI/TR/2187/2026_5_6_5/1

Tender Value: ₹ 126615

Tender EMD: ₹ 3165

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: General - Ap - 2026 - 27 - Mangalam Project - Cs - Vdy 6 - Engaging Labour for Water Distribution Along Lbmc between Ch 5 . 400 Km to 23 . 400 Km and its Distributaries - General Civil Work
The work is proposed for Engaging labour for water distribution along LBMC between Ch 5 . 400 km to 23 . 400 km and its distributaries - General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, P1, KZKD||SE, Siruvani Project Circle, Palakkad||EE, Irr.Div.MLPZA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 165
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 26, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections