Tender for Corrigendum: Gen Tools, Impact Screw Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gen Tools, Impact Screw Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755440 | Ref ID: 128248144).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TOOLS, Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TOOLS, Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Gen Tools, Impact Screw Driver, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128248144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impact Screw Driver
BOQ Title: TOOLS, Electric Drill
Item Title: Gen Tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-10-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Puller Searched String: STMT 94103-8 HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Figure 8 Descender (V2), Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, BCAA 8:1:1 Powder, water baths, Cymoxanil 8% + Mancozeb 64% WP (Wettable Powder), Flow Cytometer, Fipronil 8% + Pymetrozine 35% WG (Wet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections