Tender for Corrigendum: Gemini Craft Inflatable Boat, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gemini Craft Inflatable Boat, Qty: 1 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457189 | Ref ID: 124675623).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gemini Craft 4.7 Meter Without OBM as per NCD - 4006 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gemini Craft 4.7 Meter Without OBM as per NCD - 4006 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Gemini Craft Inflatable Boat, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124675623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEMINI CRAFT INFLATABLE BOAT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-08-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m, 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Gemini Craft 4.7 Meter Without OBM as per NCD - 4006 (2014)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections