Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Ge i R and D/Chd-04/2026-27 Replacement of Terracotta Wall Tiles and Retrofitting in Dgre Plot no 01 and 02 Sector - 37A, Chandigarh
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146633967
Notice Ref. No.: GE I R AND D/CHD-04/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3168370
Tender EMD: ₹ 63360
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
REPLACEMENT OF TERRACOTTA WALL TILES AND RETROFITTING IN DGRE PLOT NO 01 AND 02 SECTOR - 37A, CHANDIGARH
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 68, 370
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections