Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Meghalaya
Summary: Corrigendum: Ge Elect/Token-11/2026-2027
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145946242
Notice Ref. No.: GE ELECT/TOKEN-11/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 94000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description: Repair and Maint of Lt Steel Tubular Poles Timer Panel Pole Box Assembly Led Street Light Fittings Flood Light Fittings and Connected Items at Engr Mess Ad Arty Mech Parade Ground did Line Delhi Area Hq Stn Hq Cmp Unit Int Unit Pf No
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD: 94000
Tender Fee: 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections