Tender for Corrigendum: Gas Gun / Burner for Sru Main Combustion Cha...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gas Gun / Burner for Sru Main Combustion Chamber, Qty: 4 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038748 | Ref ID: 134126734).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas burners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas burners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Gas Gun / Burner for Sru Main Combustion Chamber, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134126734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gas gun / burner for SRU main combustion chamber
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-12-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tranqulizer Gun, Commercial Idli Steamer, Glue gun, Paint spray gun, Airless spray gun, Hot air gun, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Speed Radar Gun, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Pneumatic Sealant gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections