Tender for Corrigendum: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc - M...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc - Ms), Qty: 2 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096012 | Ref ID: 135060587). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31646548, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 950000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc - Ms), Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc - Ms), Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc - Ms), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135060587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096012

Tender Value: ₹ 31646548

Tender EMD: ₹ 950000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-01-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 950000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections