Tender for Corrigendum: Gantry structure for Erection, Qty: 4 Job, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gantry structure for Erection, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876687 | Ref ID: 147407573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 04x Fd Relocatable Shelter Container Based, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 04x Fd Relocatable Shelter Container Based, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Gantry structure for Erection, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147407573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Sanction and Drawing
BOQ Title: 04x Fd Relocatable Shelter Container Based, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161
BOQ Title: 04x Fd Relocatable Shelter Container Based, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161
Item Title: Gantry structure for Erection
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 8:08 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: 04x Fd Relocatable Shelter Container Based
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Searched String: Door Window and Ventilators Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, ICU Ventilators (V2), NIV Ventilator for Adult and Paediatric, Traffic Police Booths, Car Remote Door Opening Kit (MHA), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Wooden Flush Door Shutte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections