Tender for Corrigendum: Gantry Based Industrial Robotic Welding Syst...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gantry Based Industrial Robotic Welding System for Welding of Flat Panel, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826193 | Ref ID: 147098369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Gantry Based Industrial Robotic Welding System for Welding of Flat Panel, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gantry based industrial robotic welding system for welding of Flat panel
BOQ Title: Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Robotic Systems, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Welding Fume Extraction System, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Welding Cap, Welding apron, WELDING FLUX, Revolving Chair (V5), Arc Welding Transformer (V2), MIG WELDING WIRE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections