Tender for Corrigendum: Galvanized Square Hollow Section Pipe 40Mmx4...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Galvanized Square Hollow Section Pipe 40Mmx40mmx2mm, Galvanized Square Hollow Section Pipe 25Mmx25mm, Qty: 64100 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473290 | Ref ID: 123380237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anodized Aluminium Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anodized Aluminium Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Galvanized Square Hollow Section Pipe 40Mmx40mmx2mm, Galvanized Square Hollow Section Pipe 25Mmx25mm, Qty: 64100

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123380237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GALVANIZED SQUARE HOLLOW SECTION PIPE 40MMX40MMX2MM, GALVANIZED SQUARE HOLLOW SECTION PIPE 25MMX25MMX2MM, UV POLY FILM 200 MICRON, GALVALUME PROFILE 0.5MM, ZIG ZAG SPRING 2.5MM
Quantity Required: 64100
Start Date: 21-07-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68000
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, File/Folder (V3), Spring Balance, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections