Tender for Corrigendum: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (V2) Confo...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (V2) Conforming to is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand To, Qty: 297 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7545126 | Ref ID: 145200852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17072.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (V2) Conforming to is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand To, Qty: 297 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (V2) Conforming to is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand To, Qty: 297 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (V2) Conforming to is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand To, Qty: 297

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145200852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7545126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17072

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (V2) Conforming to IS 2546 (Q3), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2), Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 297
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17072

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections