Tender for Corrigendum: G2_17_Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ ...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: G2_17_Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171947 | Ref ID: 136293534).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Saving Equipments for Bangladesh Dredger Project Yard 2121, Hazardous Duty Life Jackets - Indian Coast Guards 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Saving Equipments for Bangladesh Dredger Project Yard 2121, Hazardous Duty Life Jackets - Indian Coast Guards 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: G2_17_Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136293534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: G2_17_Emergency Flashlight
BOQ Title: Life Saving Equipments for Bangladesh Dredger Project Yard 2121, Hazardous Duty Life Jackets - Indian Coast Guards 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) St...
Item Title: G2_17_Emergency Flashlight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIFE SAVING EQUIPMENTS FOR BANGLADESH DREDGER PROJECT YARD 2121
GeMARPTS Searched: Signalling Whistle for Life Saving Appliances for Sea-Going Ships (V2) Conforming to IS 11608, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wild - Life Cages, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Synthetic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections