Tender for Corrigendum: G1_17_Drill Bit for Drilling Machine, Qty: 4...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: G1_17_Drill Bit for Drilling Machine, Qty: 4 ST, (BOQ Item #17) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800230 | Ref ID: 147343934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21700.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshops Equipment Ss Pad Lock Rubber Mets and Foal Items, Anti Fatigue Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshops Equipment Ss Pad Lock Rubber Mets and Foal Items, Anti Fatigue Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: G1_17_Drill Bit for Drilling Machine, Qty: 4 ST, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147343934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILL BIT FOR DRILLING MACHINE
BOQ Title: Workshops Equipment Ss Pad Lock Rubber Mets and Foal Items, Anti Fatigue Mat
BOQ Title: Workshops Equipment Ss Pad Lock Rubber Mets and Foal Items, Anti Fatigue Mat
Item Title: G1_17_Drill Bit for Drilling Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21700
BOQ Title: WORKSHOPS EQUIPMENT SS PAD LOCK RUBBER METS AND FOAL ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections