Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: G05 Solar Tender - Bid for Design, Engineering, Supply and Procurement, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Solar Power Plant for a Period of F...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140436583
Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/SOLAR/2026/G05
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 572179
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: G05 Solar Tender - Bid for Design, Engineering, Supply and Procurement, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Solar Power Plant for a Period of Five -05 Years for Total 796 Kw (Ac) (Sardar Udhyog Wtp Nadiad 188Kw, Stp Bilimora 170Kw, Auditorium Hall Vapi 100Kw, Stp Bardoli 338Kw] at Nadiad & Vapi Municipal Corporation and Bilimora & Bardoli Nagar Palika, Gujarat
G05 Solar Tender - Bid for Design, Engineering, Supply and Procurement, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Solar Power Plant for a Period of Five -05 Years for Total 796 Kw (Ac) (Sardar Udhyog Wtp Nadiad 188Kw, Stp Bilimora 170Kw, Auditorium Hall Vapi 100Kw, Stp Bardoli 338Kw] at Nadiad & Vapi Municipal Corporation and Bilimora & Bardoli Nagar Palika, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-03-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 572, 179
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections