Tender for Corrigendum: G00470010363650000-Fire Hose Binding Machine...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: G00470010363650000-Fire Hose Binding Machine, Qty: 1 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171953 | Ref ID: 136900251).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Hose Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Hose Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: G00470010363650000-Fire Hose Binding Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136900251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

G00470010363650000-FIRE HOSE BINDING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections