Tender for Corrigendum: Functional Trainer and Cable Crossover, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Functional Trainer and Cable Crossover, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883360 | Ref ID: 146721611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Functional Trainer and Cable Crossover, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146721611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional Trainer and Cable Crossover
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Functional Trainer and Cable Crossover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAT PULLDOWN MACHINE (CABLE) Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Household Sewing Machine Head Searched String: SEATED CABLE ROW MACHINE Selectorized Low Row Machine, Seated Calf Raise Machine, Selectorized Seated Triceps Dip Machine, Abdominal Exercise Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections