Tender for Corrigendum: Functional Strength Training Bar Locks, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Functional Strength Training Bar Locks, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726040 | Ref ID: 145463122).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Infrastructure, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Infrastructure, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Functional Strength Training Bar Locks, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145463122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional Strength Training Bar Locks
BOQ Title: Training Infrastructure, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Functional Strength Training Bar Locks
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TRAINING INFRASTRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections