Tender for Corrigendum: Functional Knee support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Functional Knee support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #31) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938328 | Ref ID: 131345261).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4430 Ms Exp Dglp Gem 05 2025 26, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4430 Ms Exp Dglp Gem 05 2025 26, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Functional Knee support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131345261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional Knee support
BOQ Title: 4430 Ms Exp Dglp Gem 05 2025 26, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Functional Knee support
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 13-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 4430 MS EXP DGLP GEM 05 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 12010 Searched String: Syp Cefpodoxime proxetil oral suspension bott 30ml Pipe Clamps (V2), Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Searched String: Syp Cough Tixylic linctus cough Cough Assist Device, Pipe Clamps (V2), Cough Assist Device (V2), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections