Tender for Corrigendum: Functional Knee Support L, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Functional Knee Support L, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #102) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767907 | Ref ID: 147116856).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Functional Knee Support L, Qty: 252 No, (BOQ Item #102)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147116856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional Knee Support L
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Functional Knee Support L
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Protective Eye Goggles Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Diplopia Goggles, Swimming Goggles, Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Motor Protecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections