Tender for Corrigendum: Fully Coated Adhesive Aluminium Tape (Tape W...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fully Coated Adhesive Aluminium Tape (Tape Width: 100 Mm Minimum) ., Glass Cloth Tape with One Side, Qty: 5000 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943742 | Ref ID: 131738548).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Fully Coated Adhesive Aluminium Tape (Tape Width: 100 Mm Minimum) ., Glass Cloth Tape with One Side, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131738548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully coated Adhesive aluminium tape (Tape Width: 100 mm minimum) ., Glass Cloth tape with one side adhesive with Protective liner to prevent the tape from sticking
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 28-11-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Cloth Dryer Stand, Glass Cloth, Nylon Tape, Environmental Chamber, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Polymide Tapes, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections