Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Full Turnkey Contract (Design, Supply and Installation) for Conversion of Ht O/H 11 Kv Open Line (55Sqmm/100Sqmm) to Mvcc Overhead Conductor and under Ground Networking in Jurisdiction Of...
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143990102
Notice Ref. No.: MGVCL/TECH/ROBUST-III/BDL-DBH-JMB/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 648693948.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 13000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Full Turnkey Contract (Design, Supply and Installation) for Conversion of Ht O/H 11 Kv Open Line (55Sqmm/100Sqmm) to Mvcc Overhead Conductor and under Ground Networking in Jurisdiction of Bodeli, Dabhoi & Jambuva Division under Mgvcl under Si Scheme Robust-Iii
Full Turnkey Contract (Design, Supply and Installation) for Conversion of Ht O/H 11 Kv Open Line (55Sqmm/100Sqmm) to Mvcc Overhead Conductor and under Ground Networking in Jurisdiction of Bodeli, Dabhoi & Jambuva Division under Mgvcl under Si Scheme Robust-Iii
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-05-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 13, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
SBD-ROBUST-III-BDL-JMB-DBH.pdf
Final-Fabrication-Drawing-1.pdf
Final-Fabrication-Drawing-2-2.pdf
MGVCL-Tech-Specs-AAAC-MVCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections