Tender for Corrigendum: Full Field Digital Mammography System, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Full Field Digital Mammography System, Qty: 1 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944574 | Ref ID: 133965145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 549000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Full Field Digital Mammography Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Full Field Digital Mammography Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Full Field Digital Mammography System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 549000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Full Field Digital Mammography System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-12-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 549000
GeMARPTS Searched: Full Field Digital Mammography Unit, Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Physiograph System (V2), Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Thoracic Drainage System (V2), MIL-STD Digital Grounding System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Digital Video Polysomnography (PSG) System (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections