Tender for Corrigendum: Fuel management controller hardware and soft...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fuel management controller hardware and software with key board mouse and printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042597 | Ref ID: 133176635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Management System, Fuel Containers (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Management System, Fuel Containers (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Fuel management controller hardware and software with key board mouse and printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133176635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel management controller hardware and software with key board mouse and printer
BOQ Title: Fuel Management System, Fuel Containers (Version 2)
Item Title: Fuel management controller hardware and software with key board mouse and printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 9:46 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6500
BOQ Title: Fuel Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: ATM (Air Traffic Management) Automation System (AAI), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High en...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections