Tender for Corrigendum: Fuel Filter for Auxiliary Dg for Ship 36, Qt...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fuel Filter for Auxiliary Dg for Ship 36, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554241 | Ref ID: 142240866).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Oil Duplex Filter Adg, Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil filter assembly for wh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Oil Duplex Filter Adg, Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil filter assembly for wh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Fuel Filter for Auxiliary Dg for Ship 36, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142240866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL FILTER FOR AUXILIARY DG FOR SHIP 36
BOQ Title: Fuel Oil Duplex Filter Adg, Oil Filter Cartridges Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Oil filter assembly for wh...
Item Title: Fuel Filter for Auxiliary Dg for Ship 36
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FUEL OIL DUPLEX FILTER ADG
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), M ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections