Tender for Corrigendum: Fs Size Paper, Qty: 20 Ream, (BOQ Item #29)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fs Size Paper, Qty: 20 Ream, (BOQ Item #29) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169635 | Ref ID: 136292553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46350.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationery Items, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationery Items, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fs Size Paper, Qty: 20 Ream, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136292553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FS SIZE PAPER ream of 500 sheets
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549
Item Title: Fs Size Paper
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-01-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46350
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 8144, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Goods, Battery Link Terminal, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Searched String: 10 LTR DUSTBIN Foldable Jerri Can (10 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections