Tender for Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Pear, Qty: 1850 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Pear, Qty: 1850 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093289 | Ref ID: 136064729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7227.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 17 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 17 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Pear, Qty: 1850 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136064729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7227

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS No 365 (2023)
BOQ Title: 17 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Fruit Tinned Pear
Item Quantity: 1850
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7227
BOQ Title: 17 Ration items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fruit Tinned Pineapple as per DFS No 365 (2023) Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Searched String: Fruit Tinned Cherry as per DFS No 365 (2023) Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Searched String: Fruit Tinned Cocktail as per DFS No 365 (2023) Fuse Wire as per IS 9926 Searched String: Veg Tinned Karela...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections