Tender for Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Mango, Qty: 1900 Kgs, (BOQ Item...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Mango, Qty: 1900 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697252 | Ref ID: 145472118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7227.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 18 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 18 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fruit Tinned Mango, Qty: 1900 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145472118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7227

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFS No 365 (2023)
BOQ Title: 18 Ration items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence)
Item Title: Fruit Tinned Mango
Item Quantity: 1900
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7227
BOQ Title: 18 Ration items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fruit Tinned Pear as per DFS No 365 (2023) Mess Tin (Defence) Searched String: Fruit Tinned Pineapple as per DFS No 365 (2023) Mess Tin (Defence) Searched String: Fruit Tinned Cocktail as per DFS No 365 (2023) Mess Tin (Defence) Searched String: Veg Tinned Karela in brine as per DFS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections