Tender for Corrigendum: Front and Rear View Camera Module for experi...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Front and Rear View Camera Module for experimental work on vehs, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940173 | Ref ID: 148300305).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Front and Rear View Camera Module for experimental work on vehs, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148300305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MISC ITEMS
BOQ Title: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering
BOQ Title: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering
Item Title: Front and Rear View Camera Module for experimental work on vehs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water High Pressure Pump for Radiator Cleaning High Vacuum Pump, High Pressure Washer, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Booster Pump for Liquid Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections