Tender for Corrigendum: Fresh Juice, As per specification, Qty: 5929...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fresh Juice, As per specification, Qty: 59290 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950280 | Ref ID: 148569521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Sevice for supply of Refreshment to NCC Cadet, Instant tea Packed Juice Glass Coasters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Sevice for supply of Refreshment to NCC Cadet, Instant tea Packed Juice Glass Coasters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fresh Juice, As per specification, Qty: 59290 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148569521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Catering Sevice for supply of Refreshment to NCC Cadet, Instant tea Packed Juice Glass Coasters
BOQ Title: Catering Sevice for supply of Refreshment to NCC Cadet, Instant tea Packed Juice Glass Coasters
Item Title: Fresh Juice
Item Quantity: 59290
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Catering Sevice for supply of Refreshment to NCC Cadet
GeMARPTS Searched: Catering service (Duration Based)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections