Tender for Corrigendum: FREQUENCY-SELECTIVE VOLTMETER item code 7115...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: FREQUENCY-SELECTIVE VOLTMETER item code 7115120010 as per TA SI 4 1 Annexure I Si no 24 with Documentation as per TA sl no 5 0, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350879 | Ref ID: 139179952). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2916.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STTE for Weapon 01, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STTE for Weapon 01, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: FREQUENCY-SELECTIVE VOLTMETER item code 7115120010 as per TA SI 4 1 Annexure I Si no 24 with Documentation as per TA sl no 5 0, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139179952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2916

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FREQUENCY-SELECTIVE VOLTMETER item code 7115120010 as per TA SI 4 1 Annexure I Si no 24 with Documentation as per TA sl no 5 0
BOQ Title: STTE for Weapon 01, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope
BOQ Title: STTE for Weapon 01, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: FREQUENCY-SELECTIVE VOLTMETER item code 7115120010 as per TA SI 4 1 Annexure I Si no 24 with Documentation as per TA sl no 5 0
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2916
BOQ Title: STTE for Weapon 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections