Tender for Corrigendum: Freight Cum Passenger Elevators Package Requ...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Freight Cum Passenger Elevators Package Required for Bauxite Storage, Handling and Secondary Crushing Plant for 1.0 Mtpa Alumina Refinery Stream - 5 of M/S National Aluminium Company Limi... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MECON_213116_1 | Ref ID: 112615547).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Freight Cum Passenger Elevators Package Required for Bauxite Storage, Handling and Secondary Crushing Plant for 1.0 Mtpa Alumina Refinery Stream - 5 of M/S National Aluminium Company Limi...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112615547

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.Q7P1/ Q7P2/ Elevator/ 069 dated 01.11.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Freight Cum Passenger Elevators Package Required for Bauxite Storage, Handling and Secondary Crushing Plant for 1.0 Mtpa Alumina Refinery Stream - 5 of M/S National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco) at Damanjodi, Odisha.
Freight cum Passenger Elevators package required for Bauxite Storage, Handling and Secondary Crushing Plant for 1.0 MTPA Alumina Refinery Stream - 5 of M/s National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) at Damanjodi, Odisha.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: MECON LIMITED||Ranchi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections