Tender for Corrigendum: Free Testosterone, Qty: 1 KITS, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Free Testosterone, Qty: 1 KITS, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177913 | Ref ID: 137385172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18317.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Ana... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Ana... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Free Testosterone, Qty: 1 KITS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137385172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18317

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Ana...
Item Title: Free Testosterone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KITS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18317
BOQ Title: IMMUNO ASSAY ANALYZER REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: 17 OHP Ferrosilicon for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 1110, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Imidacloprid 17.1% SL (Soluble Liquid), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections