Tender for Corrigendum: Framework Agreement for Supply of Permanentl...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Framework Agreement for Supply of Permanently Colour Coated Metal Sheet Decking Plate, Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet and Factory Made Prefabricated Sandwiched Permanently... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_48161_1 | Ref ID: 120787724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Framework Agreement for Supply of Permanently Colour Coated Metal Sheet Decking Plate, Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet and Factory Made Prefabricated Sandwiched Permanently...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120787724

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/FA/DECK_CLADDING SHEET/26/007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Framework Agreement for Supply of Permanently Colour Coated Metal Sheet Decking Plate, Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet and Factory Made Prefabricated Sandwiched Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet as Per Tender
Bhel/Cpc/Fa/Deck_Cladding Sheet/26/007
Framework Agreement for Supply of Permanently Colour Coated Metal Sheet Decking Plate, Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet and Factory made Prefabricated Sandwiched Permanently Colour Coated Metal Cladding Sheet as per Tender
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: Cladding Sheet Deck Sheet Sandwiched CladdingSheet
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections