Tender for Corrigendum: Frame Work Agreement for Supply of Galvanize...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Frame Work Agreement for Supply of Galvanized Steel Support Structure in Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_50618_1 | Ref ID: 123480999).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Frame Work Agreement for Supply of Galvanized Steel Support Structure

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123480999

Notice Ref. No.: 202501051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Frame Work Agreement for Supply of Galvanized Steel Support Structure
Category: Metals - Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||C F P - RUDRAPUR||PURCHASE||COMMON SECTION||B
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Ferrous
Sub Category: HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL STRUCTURE
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections