Tender for Corrigendum: forwarding, superheater, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ It...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: forwarding, superheater, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690100 | Ref ID: 145932766).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Superheater Tubes, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Superheater Tubes, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: forwarding, superheater, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145932766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: superheater
BOQ Title: Superheater Tubes, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 )
Item Title: forwarding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-06-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPERHEATER TUBES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Information Outlet, Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Two way UPVC Outlet Valve, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Switched Socket- Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Industrial Tempra Mount Socket, Portable Toilet, Elbow, Tee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections