Tender for Corrigendum: Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Design Engin...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Design Engineering Associate through Mou for Pre-Bid Engineering Services and Post-Bid Construction Engineering Services for Hydrogen Storage Bullets on an... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BandR_920242_1 | Ref ID: 147111174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Design Engineering Associate through Mou for Pre-Bid Engineering Services and Post-Bid Construction Engineering Services for Hydrogen Storage Bullets on an...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147111174

Notice Ref. No.: BandR/EAST/PBTU/ HYDROGEN STORAGE BULLET /ACME/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Design Engineering Associate through Mou for Pre-Bid Engineering Services and Post-Bid Construction Engineering Services for Hydrogen Storage Bullets on an Epc Basis
Forming Tie-Up with experienced Design Engineering Associate through MoU for Pre-Bid Engineering Services and Post-Bid Construction Engineering Services for Hydrogen Storage Bullets on an EPC Basis
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Forming Tie-Up for Pre-bid, Post bid Services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 187
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections