Tender for Corrigendum: Formaldehyde Solution 25 ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Formaldehyde Solution 25 ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761408 | Ref ID: 145564727).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Bromophenol Blue (V2) Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Bromophenol Blue (V2) Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Formaldehyde Solution 25 ml, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145564727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per buyer ATC
BOQ Title: Chemical, Bromophenol Blue (V2) Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological...
Item Title: Formaldehyde Solution 25 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080, Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Executive Table (V4), Chemi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections