Tender for Corrigendum: Form roller with vibrations, Qty: 3 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Form roller with vibrations, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863418 | Ref ID: 147587311). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Massage Gun, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Massage Gun, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Form roller with vibrations, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147587311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification are attached
BOQ Title: Portable Massage Gun, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body
BOQ Title: Portable Massage Gun, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body
Item Title: Form roller with vibrations
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-08-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: PORTABLE MASSAGE GUN
GeMARPTS Searched: Selectorized Standing Calf Raise, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Seated Calf Raise Machine, Virus Attenuation Device, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3), Media Player Device, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Sterile Connecting Device, Inte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections