Tender for Corrigendum: FORCEPS Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: FORCEPS Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460845 | Ref ID: 141485533).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from machinery and equipment, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Digital Blood Press... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar machinery and equipment, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Digital Blood Press... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: FORCEPS Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141485533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: machinery and equipment, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Digital Blood Press...
Item Title: FORCEPS Cheatle Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-04-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: machinery and equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Hammer Unions, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Reflex hammer, medical stools or chairs, Claw hammer Searched String: LARYNGOCOPE Adult Adult Incontinence Diaper, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale, Ur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections