Tender for Corrigendum: Forcep, Artery forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Forcep, Artery forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635616 | Ref ID: 144363946).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments, General Medical Examination Headlight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments, General Medical Examination Headlight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Forcep, Artery forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144363946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artery forceps
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments, General Medical Examination Headlight
Item Title: Forcep
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: resusitation kit(Ambu bag) Medicine Kit Bag, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Bag Kit Universal (N/P) (V2) (IAF), Bag Kit Universal (Defence), Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Outer Carry Bag For Mother and Baby Care Kit, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections