Tender for Corrigendum: Force Tensiometer, Qty: 1

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Force Tensiometer, Qty: 1 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252903 | Ref ID: 137737127). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spring Testing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spring Testing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Force Tensiometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137737127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Force Tensiometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tensiometer for liquid surface tension, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Force Sensor, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Durry Small (IAF), Non Metal Helmet For Police Force-IS:9562, Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Track Suits (IAF), Field Dress (Jacket and Trouser) (IAF), Blanket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections