Tender for Corrigendum: Force table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Force table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742331 | Ref ID: 128787953).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Lab Equipment, Fluorescence Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Lab Equipment, Fluorescence Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Force table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128787953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Force table
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment, Fluorescence Spectrometer
Item Title: Force table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-10-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital LED vision chart, Laboratory Incubators, Calorimeter for laboratory, Polarimeter, Ball Mill for Laboratory, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections