Tender for Corrigendum: For Outsourcing Work of Erection Testing and...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: For Outsourcing Work of Erection Testing and Commissioning of Additional 3 no 20 Mva Power Transformers Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial Turnkey Mode under Rdss Scheme under ... in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_163329_1 | Ref ID: 138673200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96540.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: For Outsourcing Work of Erection Testing and Commissioning of Additional 3 no 20 Mva Power Transformers Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial Turnkey Mode under Rdss Scheme under ...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138673200

Notice Ref. No.: 13/BTI /G.C.D/T.S./PSPCL/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: For Outsourcing Work of Erection Testing and Commissioning of Additional 3 no 20 Mva Power Transformers Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial Turnkey Mode under Rdss Scheme under Grid Construction Division Bathinda under Grid Const Circle Lu
for outsourcing work of erection testing and commissioning of Additional 3 no 20 MVA Power Transformers along with complete bay equipments on partial turnkey mode under RDSS scheme under Grid Construction Division Bathinda under Grid Const Circle Lu
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||Grid Construction Circle - Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 540
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections