Tender for Corrigendum: For Koderma - Extra Oil - 5 percent of total...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: For Koderma - Extra Oil - 5 percent of total volume for all transformers in sealed non returnable standard drums, as per technical spec, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #9) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196269 | Ref ID: 138740921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filled Service Transformers for Singrauli Sipat and Koderma projects, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filled Service Transformers for Singrauli Sipat and Koderma projects, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: For Koderma - Extra Oil - 5 percent of total volume for all transformers in sealed non returnable standard drums, as per technical spec, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138740921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Koderma - Extra Oil - 5 percent of total volume for all transformers in sealed non returnable standard drums, as per technical spec
BOQ Title: Oil Filled Service Transformers for Singrauli Sipat and Koderma projects, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type
Item Title: For Koderma - Extra Oil - 5 percent of total volume for all transformers in sealed non returnable standard drums, as per technical spec
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 325
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000
BOQ Title: Oil Filled Service Transformers for Singrauli Sipat and Koderma projects

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections