Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: For the Appointment of Third Party Inspecting Agency for Site Inspection for Quality Assurance/Sample Testing during Pre-Dispatch Inspection of 33/11Kv, 10Mva Power Transformers at the Wo...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143508718
Notice Ref. No.: PVVNL- MT/MM/17(s)/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3540000
Tender EMD: ₹ 35400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: For the Appointment of Third Party Inspecting Agency for Site Inspection for Quality Assurance/Sample Testing during Pre-Dispatch Inspection of 33/11Kv, 10Mva Power Transformers at the Works of Manufacturers
For the appointment of Third Party Inspecting Agency for site inspection for quality assurance/sample testing during Pre-Dispatch Inspection of 33/11KV, 10MVA Power Transformers at the works of manufacturers
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections