Tender for Corrigendum: Foot step stool, Qty: 87 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foot step stool, Qty: 87 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467036 | Ref ID: 141487886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1124541.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Furniture for RML Hospital Super Specialty Block Delhi, General Operating Table Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Furniture for RML Hospital Super Specialty Block Delhi, General Operating Table Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Foot step stool, Qty: 87 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141487886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1124541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Medical Furniture for RML Hospital Super Specialty Block Delhi, General Operating Table Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2)
Item Title: Foot step stool
Item Quantity: 87
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-04-2026 8:43 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1124541
BOQ Title: Medical Furniture for RML Hospital Super Specialty Block Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Waste Collection, Taekwondo Kick Pad, Bass Drum, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics, Tower Ladder (V2), Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022 Searched String: Mino...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections