Tender for Corrigendum: Foot step, As per NIT specification, Qty: 25...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foot step, As per NIT specification, Qty: 252 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134658 | Ref ID: 134287250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37800.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items For Ayushman Arogya Mandirs under MCD, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) Air Mattress for Medical ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items For Ayushman Arogya Mandirs under MCD, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) Air Mattress for Medical ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Foot step, As per NIT specification, Qty: 252 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134287250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT specification
BOQ Title: Furniture Items For Ayushman Arogya Mandirs under MCD, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) Air Mattress for Medical ...
BOQ Title: Furniture Items For Ayushman Arogya Mandirs under MCD, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Gynecological Examination Couch (V2) Air Mattress for Medical ...
Item Title: Foot step
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37800
BOQ Title: Furniture Items For Ayushman Arogya Mandirs under MCD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot step foot step for hospitals, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot Step for Hospitals (V2), Step Hurdle, medical stools or chairs, Foot Rest, Foot pull, Ladders as per IS 3696, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Digital Trainer Kit Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections