Tender for Corrigendum: Foot Massager having atleast 3 auto programs...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foot Massager having atleast 3 auto programs and 3 personal preference programs, LED Display for easy operating, 4 customizable massage modes i.e. kne..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140971 | Ref ID: 135881135).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qgc Special Housekeeping, Absorbent Boom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qgc Special Housekeeping, Absorbent Boom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Foot Massager having atleast 3 auto programs and 3 personal preference programs, LED Display for easy operating, 4 customizable massage modes i.e. kne..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135881135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foot Massager having atleast 3 auto programs and 3 personal preference programs, LED Display for easy operating, 4 customizable massage modes i.e. kneading, vibrating, rolling, heating programs 4 motors, 80W power, AC-220-240V, 15-minute Auto shut-off feature & 1 year brand warranty.
BOQ Title: Qgc Special Housekeeping, Absorbent Boom
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: QGC SPECIAL HOUSEKEEPING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections