Tender for Corrigendum: Foldable Table Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foldable Table Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822617 | Ref ID: 147336071).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Infra and Furniture at Vill Khoirentak, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Infra and Furniture at Vill Khoirentak, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Foldable Table Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147336071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Provn of Infra and Furniture at Vill Khoirentak, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank
BOQ Title: Provn of Infra and Furniture at Vill Khoirentak, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank
Item Title: Foldable Table Plastic
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF INFRA AND FURNITURE AT VILL KHOIRENTAK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic Chair with Armrest Folding Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Auditorium Chair (V2), Plastic Stool (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections