Tender for Corrigendum: Foldable Lens 22.5 D, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Foldable Lens 22.5 D, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #31) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889502 | Ref ID: 148211582).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optho Items, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optho Items, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Foldable Lens 22.5 D, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148211582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foldable Lens 22.5 D
BOQ Title: Optho Items, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628
BOQ Title: Optho Items, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628
Item Title: Foldable Lens 22.5 D
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: OPTHO ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Injection Searched String: Phaco Sleeves (2.8 mm) Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Mild Steel Sheet, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Port...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections